Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,300

    7152 Red Timber Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $356,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,300

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen with stainless steel appliances and Quartz countertops is flanked by a great room and a dining nook?offering access to a relaxing covered patio. A mud room provides a convenient entry point from the garage, and a bedroom with full bath. Upstairs, a loft provides another versatile hangout. Other second-floor highlights include a laundry room, a full hall bath and three bedrooms?including a generous owner's suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. Tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0159720445

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$373,990-1.3%$187/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1207198 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Pending sale$378,990$189/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1207198 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$378,990$189/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1207198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,039 +431%$326,196 +443.7%
    2023$1,137 +21.4%$60,000 +9.1%
    2022$937 $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McGirts Creek