Skip main navigation
Active
  • $220,000

    7153 Copper Ridge Dr, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    2beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $217,300 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this adorable 3- bedroom, 2- bath home! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the inviting layout, cozy charm, and natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen. This one checks all the boxes-comfort, style, and value. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
    11 days
    |
    324
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Cross 601-941-7081,

    NextHome Realty Experience 601-521-2866

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148241

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Tile
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072h28d0021400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar, Masonite
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Copper Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service
      • HOA fee: $25 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,460
      • Annual tax amount: $836
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $217,300

        $206,000 - $228,000

        $1,868/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$220,000$163/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148241 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$836 $10,546
        2024$836 -22.7%$10,546 +5%
        2023$1,083 $10,046
        2022$1,083 +4%$10,046 +4%
        2021$1,041 $9,663
        2020$1,041 +40.5%$9,663
        2019$741 $9,663
        2018$741 $9,663 +1.6%
        2017$741 +2.3%$9,509
        2016$725 $9,509
        2015$725 $9,509
        2014$725 $9,509
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- $6,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,330/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1178
        Property taxes
        $127
        HOA Fees
        $25
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39157

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable