Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,800

    7159 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,096sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1926
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $155,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,800

    $136,000 - $174,000

    $1,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Opportunity for an investor or buyer- well built brick & vinyl Upper Darby Two story Townhouse, 3 Bedrooms, Low taxes, easy to maintain property, open front porch, Living room, Dining room area, galley Kitchen. Walk out Basement has laundry/ gas heater area, storage space, updated 100 amps electric circuits, one car garage. Upstairs: hall ceramic tile bathroom and three nice size bedrooms. It is a convenient location to shopping, bus and walk to the recreation park. The property has had great rental demand and current tenant pays $900. monthly rent. Open to all First Time Buyer Programs . This property is tenant occupied for two more months and with 24 hour notice appts. between 10-11 AM or tenant has more flexibility on Friday and Saturday scheduling. Please respect their time and privacy. Thank You 2022-02-02

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16020178000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listed for sale$130,000+85.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2016924 Report a problem
    8/16/2005Sold$70,000+204.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1999Sold$23,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,919 +3.5%$66,690
    2024$2,820 +1%$66,690
    2023$2,794 +2.8%$66,690
    2022$2,719 $66,690
    2021$2,719 +1212.9%$66,690 +75.9%
    2020$207 -91.4%$37,920
    2019$2,410 +1.2%$37,920
    2018$2,382 +1044.8%$37,920
    2017$208 -2%$37,920
    2016$212 +2%$37,920
    2015$208 $37,920
    2014$208 +2.8%$37,920
    2013$203 +2.8%$37,920
    2012$197 +0.3%$37,920
    2011$196 +2%$37,920
    2010$192 +7.5%$37,920
    2009$179 $37,920
    2008$179 +8.3%$37,920
    2007$165 $37,920
    2006$165 -2%$37,920
    2005$169 $37,920
    2004$169 +8.5%$37,920
    2003$155 +7.9%$37,920
    2002$144 $37,920
    2000$144 $37,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082