Beautiful South Knoxville 2024-built, move-in ready home.The main level is filled with natural light & features an open-concept Great Room and Kitchen. The massive kitchen island is a true showstopper. Also on this level, enjoy convenient access to a generously sized two-car garage with ample room for both parking & storage. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room add comfort and practicality. A versatile bonus room provides flexibility as a fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, and/or fitness space.The upgraded backyard sets this home apart. Enjoy a fully fenced, private outdoor space featuring an oversized concrete patio & beautiful landscaping perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests from day one. Located just minutes from parks, shopping, and downtown Knoxville, this home offers convenience, and turnkey living in one of the area's fastest-growing communities. Experience a home where the upgrades are already complete--so you can move in and start enjoying it immediately.
For sale
Price cut: $4.1K (5/15)
$519,900
7159 Running Deer Rd, Knoxville, TN 37920
4beds
2,175sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$22/mo HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 727 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Jones 865-242-9821,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1335328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Basement: Slab,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,175
- Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Main Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 148AC005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cherokee Woods Phase 1A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $260 annually
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $519,900-0.8%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $524,000-1.1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900-3.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $549,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37920