Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    716 Cambridge Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    4beds
    1,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $435,700 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,700

    $414,000 - $457,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** Offer Deadline set for Sunday, March 15 at 5PM ** Welcome to 716 Cambridge Road, located in the beautiful and highly sought-after Cambridge Estates neighborhood. This well-maintained split-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and sits on a spacious 0.34-acre lot. Enter into the bright and inviting living room featuring newer carpeting, which flows seamlessly into the dining room and eat-in kitchen. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, a granite backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The upper level includes three generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and access to a convenient walk-up attic for additional storage. On the first lower level, you will find a comfortable family room, a dedicated laundry area, interior access to the one-car attached garage, a full bathroom with a stall shower, and a door leading to the side yard. The second lower level provides additional versatile living space, including a fourth bedroom and direct access to the rear yard. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, neighborhood parks, and public transportation, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Curry 610-585-5557,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Bought with:

    Caitlin Kerezsi, RS330590

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2109932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,474
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,474
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 68.00 x 148.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 05000013539
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Masonry
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$435,000+2.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109932 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$425,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109932 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$425,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,114 +6.1%$223,450
    2024$5,759 +4.2%$223,450
    2023$5,526 +6.2%$223,450
    2022$5,203 $223,450
    2021$5,203 +653%$223,450 +76.6%
    2020$691 -86.1%$126,520
    2019$4,961 +3.1%$126,520
    2018$4,809 +592.7%$126,520
    2017$694 $126,520
    2016$694 $126,520
    2015$694 -2%$126,520
    2014$709 +2.8%$126,520
    2013$690 +2.8%$126,520
    2012$671 +2.3%$126,520
    2011$655 $126,520
    2010$655 +7.5%$126,520
    2009$610 -9.1%$126,520
    2008$671 +19.1%$126,520
    2007$563 $126,520
    2006$563 $126,520
    2005$563 $126,520
    2004$563 +8.5%$126,520
    2003$519 +7.9%$126,520
    2002$481 $126,520
    2000$481 $126,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19015