Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20.9K (4/19)
    $309,000

    716 Carolina Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $302,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large level fenced backyardStorage shedBright sunroomHardwood floorsExpansive deckOpen floor planEnclosed front porch
    Ranch-style home in Cheatham Hill School District near Marietta Square. Features include an open floor plan, a newer roof, hardwood floors, updated lighting, a storage shed, an enclosed front porch, a multi-level covered deck with a ceiling fan, a bright sunroom, an expansive deck, and a large, level, fenced backyard. No HOA. No rental restrictions. Schedule a tour today.
    36 days
    |
    1,930
    |
    164
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lillian Ingram 470-400-7036,

    Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10733006MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Features: Level, None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 17006300050
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick/Frame,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $241,250
      • Annual tax amount: $1,957
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $302,100

        $287,000 - $317,000

        $2,034/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Price change$309,000-6.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10733006 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listed for sale$329,900
        Source: GAMLS #10700720 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$329,900
        Source: GAMLS #10652782 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$329,900-5.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10652782 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$349,000+731%
        Source: GAMLS #10652782 Report a problem
        4/25/2011Sold$42,000-10.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/24/2011Price change$47,000+11.9%
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        3/3/2011Price change$42,000-10.6%
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        12/24/2010Listed for sale$47,000-64.3%
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        7/8/2010Sold$131,837+88.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/6/2010Listed for sale$70,000-43.5%
        Source: RE/MAX Westside #2748665 Report a problem
        9/29/2005Sold$123,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,959 +28%$96,500 -0.7%
        2023$1,530 +9%$97,172 +38.2%
        2022$1,404 $70,336
        2021$1,404 +50.7%$70,336 +44.2%
        2020$932 $48,776
        2019$932 $48,776
        2018$932 $48,776 +47.8%
        2017$932 +60.2%$33,000
        2016$582 +27.7%$33,000 +22.9%
        2015$456 -5.7%$26,860 +65.2%
        2014$483 -0.8%$16,260
        2013$487 -0.8%$16,260
        2012$491 -39%$16,260 -38.9%
        2011$806 +25.7%$26,624 -14.8%
        2010$641 -33.5%$31,260 -26.5%
        2009$965 +24.1%$42,516
        2006$777 -38.8%$42,516
        2005$1,270 +112.2%$42,516 +7%
        2004$598 $39,736
        2003$598 +21.2%$39,736 +13.1%
        2002$494 -14.6%$35,136
        2001$579 +46.2%$35,136 +39.3%
        2000$396 $25,222

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30008

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable