Skip main navigation
Active
  • $400,000

    716 Echo Lake Rd, Bigfork, MT 59911

    --beds
    --baths
    0.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    South facingSand beachTreed gentle slope
    This is the spot to build your own unique waterfront cabin on an island in Echo Lake. This lot is on the south end of the island with 175 feet of frontage. It is south facing with sand beach and treed gentle slope. There is an electric line at the back of the lot. For parking there is a 1/13th interest included in the shared mainland lot for leaving your vehicle for loading/unloading along with a boat launch. Please check new property tax levels for vacant land this year.
    14 days
    |
    686
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dane B Hollinger 406-253-4625,

    RE/MAX Of Bigfork

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30069544MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake, Navigable Water, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Echo Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07383608101090000
      • Zoning description: 1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $366,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,049
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,541/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$400,000
        Source: MRMLS #30069544 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$985 -29.8%$366,600 +25.6%
        2024$1,402 +2.1%$291,900
        2023$1,373 +1.3%$291,900 +33.3%
        2022$1,356 $219,000
        2021$1,356 -38.5%$219,000 -31.9%
        2020$2,207 -2.3%$321,600
        2019$2,258 +49.3%$321,600 +51.9%
        2018$1,513 +3.4%$211,680
        2017$1,463 -23.8%$211,680 -25.3%
        2016$1,919 $283,500
        2015$1,919 +91.9%$283,500 +216.4%
        2014$1,000 $89,595

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59911

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable