Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,500

    716 Syphrit Rd, Wellford, SC 29385

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $166,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,500

    $148,000 - $181,000

    $1,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION!!!! LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! 716 Syphrit Road is located within walking distance of Wellford Elementary. Welcome home, this split floor plan home offers 3 bedroom and 1 bath with historical charm. The living room is spacious with 2 windows that bring in natural light. The eat-in kitchen has a built in corner cabinet and old world charm. The master bedroom is spacious enough for bed and sitting area. The bedrooms in this home are great size. The backyard is level and spacious for entertaining and backyard cookouts. Enjoy calling this home your very own.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Split Bedroom Plan, Fan - Ceiling, Ceilings-Blown, Attic Stairs-Disappearing, Countertops-Laminate
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5161003400

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Approx Acreage Range: < 1
    • SqFt Range: 1000-1199
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Split Bedroom Plan, Fan - Ceiling, Ceilings-Blown, Attic Stairs-Disappearing, Countertops-Laminate
    • SEWER: Public Sewer
    • WATER: Public Water
    • # of Stories: 1
    • GARBAGE PICKUP: Private
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • In City Y/N: Yes
    • Area: Wellford
    • School District: 5
    • SPECIALTY ROOMS: Main Fl Master Bedroom, Attic, Workshop
    • DRIVEWAY: Gravel
    • COOLING FUEL: Electricity
    • EXTERIOR: Masonite Siding
    • Section/Subdivision: Jackson Mills
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Doors - Storm
    • APPLIANCES: Cook Top - Electric
    • Approximate Age: 51-75
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Master on Main Level
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2018Sold$82,000-3.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1362230 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Pending sale$85,000$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #1362230 Report a problem
    3/4/2018Listed for sale$85,000+121.9%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #250012 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Sold$38,311-36%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2011Listing removed$59,900$60/sqft
    Source: Prudential - 8291 Greenville Highway #187539 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listed for sale$59,900-7.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #187539 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listing removed$64,900$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source Realty #182013 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Price change$64,900+4%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source Realty #182013 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Price change$62,400-9.4%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source Realty #182013 Report a problem
    11/15/2009Listed for sale$68,900-1.6%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #182013 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listing removed$69,990$70/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    7/26/2008Price change$69,990+0.1%$70/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    7/12/2008Price change$69,900-4.2%$70/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/6/2008Price change$72,990+0.1%$73/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/20/2008Listed for sale$72,900$73/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,791
    2024$990 +5.9%$3,791
    2023$935 $3,791 +15%
    2022-- $3,296
    2021-- $3,296
    2020-- $3,296
    2019-- $3,296 +26.3%
    2018$649 $2,609 -23.3%
    2017$649 -58.5%$3,402 -14.5%
    2016$1,562 -12.6%$3,978 +88%
    2015$1,788 +235.7%$2,116
    2014$532 $2,116
    2013-- $2,116
    2012-- --
    2011-- $1,840
    2010-- $1,840
    2009-- $1,840
    2008-- $1,840 +15%
    2006$475 $1,600
    2005-- $1,600
    2004$470 +5.4%$1,600
    2003$446 $1,600 +15.1%
    2002-- $1,390
    2001$399 +23%$1,390
    2000$324 $1,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29385