Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,600

    716 W Riverside St, Springfield, MO 65807

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $255,600 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,600

    $235,000 - $273,000

    $1,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MID CENTURY MODERN home in the heart of Springfield. Conveniently located a block from South Campbell in a quiet wide street near shops, restaurants, hospital and banks. This three bedroom, two bathroom, two living areas and two dinning areas home is move in ready and in excellent condition with mature trees and beautiful landscaping. A very nice screened in porch sun room completes this turn of the century home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Dining Room, Drapes/Curtains-All, Formal Dining, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Family Room (Main Floor), Living Areas (2), Formal Living Room, Porch (Screen)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch (Screen)
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1811414009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Stone
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Cooktop-Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch/Screened
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Brick
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch (Screen)
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Gas, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Drapes/Curtains-All, Formal Dining, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Family Room (Main Floor), Living Areas (2), Formal Living Room, Porch (Screen)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom1Level: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick (Partial)
    • Gas: Natural
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached Garage
    • RoadSurfaceType: Street - Asphalt
    • Road surface type: Street - Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/21/2019Pending sale$164,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #60139697 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$164,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #60139697 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Pending sale$164,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #60139697 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$164,900+10%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #60139697 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$149,900$75/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60131943 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$149,900-2.6%$75/sqft
    4/5/2019Price change$153,900-0.1%$77/sqft
    3/28/2019Price change$154,000-0.6%$77/sqft
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$155,000+14.8%$78/sqft
    6/24/2014Listing removed$135,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX House of Brokers #11400857 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Price change$135,000-6.9%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX House of Brokers #11400857 Report a problem
    1/22/2014Listed for sale$145,000$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX House of Brokers #11400857 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,640 +3.4%$32,910 +11.4%
    2024$1,585 +0.6%$29,550
    2023$1,576 +5%$29,550 +7.5%
    2022$1,501 +0%$27,490
    2021$1,501 +6.8%$27,490 +11.7%
    2020$1,406 +12.8%$24,620 +9.6%
    2018$1,246 +5.7%$22,460 +4.4%
    2017$1,179 $21,510
    2016$1,179 $21,510
    2015$1,179 +0.9%$21,510
    2014$1,168 $21,510 -4.2%
    2012-- $22,460
    2011-- $22,460 +0.9%
    2010-- $22,270 +6.8%
    2006$828 $20,850
    2005$828 +3.4%$20,850 +17.9%
    2004$801 +0.4%$17,690
    2003$797 +1.5%$17,690
    2002$786 -0.9%$17,690
    2001$793 $17,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkcrest