Skip main navigation
Active
  • $460,000

    7161 Freeman Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    5beds
    1,720sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $455,200 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished apartment
    Here is YOUR opportunity in this rare find in Forsyth County! This ranch on a finished daylight basement offers true flexibility with a fully finished apartment—perfect for your in-laws, teens, or rental income. Enjoy a fenced front yard for your pets to safely play with the kids, plus an entertainer’s dream out back with an enclosed patio and hot tub. Need space for a shop or toys? There’s a level concrete area ready for your 30x30 dream garage build. Versatile, functional, and move-in ready—this one checks all the boxes buyers are asking for all squeezed down into the 400’s favoring affordability!
    9 days
    |
    876
    |
    75
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brandon Bell,

    Willow Bend Properties 678-451-5204

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764210MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Den, Laundry, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,720
      • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 091 087
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $444,480
      • Annual tax amount: $4,016
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $455,200

        $432,000 - $478,000

        $2,495/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$460,000+11.4%$267/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756603 Report a problem
        12/30/2022Sold$413,000+230.4%$240/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2017Sold$125,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,360 +9.5%$177,792 +9.5%
        2024$3,982 +2%$162,372 +2.4%
        2023$3,905 +41.7%$158,636 +32.3%
        2022$2,756 +16.4%$119,916 +25.9%
        2021$2,368 +3.1%$95,280 +3.7%
        2020$2,297 +4.7%$91,840 +6%
        2019$2,194 +17.5%$86,680 +23.1%
        2017$1,867 +4.7%$70,440 +4.5%
        2016$1,783 $67,400
        2015$1,783 -0.2%$67,400 +12%
        2014$1,786 +18.3%$60,200
        2013$1,510 -1.1%$60,200 -0.9%
        2012$1,526 -7.2%$60,720 -6.6%
        2011$1,644 $65,040 -5.2%
        2010-- $68,640 -2.3%
        2009-- $70,236 -0.1%
        2008-- $70,316
        2007-- $70,316 +300.4%
        2006$383 $17,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30028

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable