Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $572,250

    71642 SW Park Ln, Pendleton, OR 97801

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    2.91 Acres Lot
    $571,800 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,800

    $537,000 - $606,000

    $2,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COUNTRY LIVING JUST MINUTES FROM PENDLETON. A rare blend of space, comfort and versatility collide on this 2.91 acre (m/l) property with room to breathe. Located in Country Aire Estates this property includes two tax lots for future flexibility. The updated 2,200sf (m/l), 4 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a primary suite with private bathroom, abundant windows that flood the home with natural light centered around a double sided gas fireplace. The covered patio connects to the 864sf (m/l) garage and 648sf (m/l) three car carport. Next is the 1560sf (m/l) dream shop with 12ft overhead door, heat and 220amp outlet. Add another 420sf craft/hobby/potting building that offers endless possibilities. Also Includes a 560sf (m/l) hobby stable for equine enthusiasts. Additional amenities include a small pond with equipment for filtration. A rare and versatile property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jef Farley 541-276-0021,

    Coldwell Banker Farley Company

    Bought with:

    Andrea Hand, 201249878

    Real Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 532910628MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Trash Compactor
    Features
    • Soaking Tub
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,200
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, RV Boat Storage, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.91 Acres
    • Features: Flood Zone, Level, Acres 1 to 3
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
    • Additional parcels included: 100194
    • Parcel number: 100190
    • Zoning: RR2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$572,250-4.3%$260/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #532910628 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$598,000$272/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #532910628 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$598,000+108%$272/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #532910628 Report a problem
    12/31/2008Sold$287,500$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,500 +23%$359,930 +6.1%
    2022$4,472 +3.2%$339,280 +3%
    2021$4,333 +3.7%$329,400 +3%
    2020$4,179 -0.5%$319,810 +3%
    2019$4,200 +2.5%$310,500 +3%
    2018$4,099 +2.6%$301,460 +3%
    2017$3,995 +6.8%$292,680 +3%
    2016$3,740 $284,160 +9.3%
    2015$3,740 -1.1%$260,060
    2014$3,782 +15.3%$260,060
    2013$3,280 +11%$260,060 +6.1%
    2011$2,955 -12.6%$245,140 +3%
    2010$3,380 +20.1%$238,000 +3%
    2009$2,814 -21.2%$231,070 +3%
    2008$3,571 +4.3%$224,340 +3%
    2007$3,422 $217,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Meadows