Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $778,900

    717 Allwood Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    4beds
    2,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $778,900 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $4,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $778,900

    $732,000 - $826,000

    $4,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUSTOM BUILT; spacious colonial, is sitting majestically on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Herbertsville area. An original owner home with 1/2 acre of meticulously cared for curb appeal, complete with french doors opening to a wrap-around porch to sit, relax and enjoy. This spacious & open floor plan boosts 4br, 2-1/2 bath, 2 car garage, 9 course high ceiling basement, bonus office/craft room, eat in kitchen with granite countertops. This stunning home offers a private backyard featuring large deck and pool for all the summer fun and BBQ's. This house is perfect mix of that home feeling in a quiet paradise setting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070142100000002406
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Residential

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Stove
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Partially Finished, Full
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Unfinished, Partial Finished
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: French Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Covered
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-in Closet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite/Stone Counter, Sliding Door, Dinette
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace - Woodburning
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2020Sold$479,500$195/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22021403 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listing removed$479,500$195/sqft
    Source: Schlosser Real Estate, Inc. #22021403 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$479,500+111%$195/sqft
    12/15/1993Sold$227,225$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,473 +2.1%$386,200
    2022$9,280 $386,200
    2021$9,280 +6.3%$386,200
    2020$8,733 +2.5%$386,200
    2019$8,521 +2.8%$386,200
    2018$8,285 +0.8%$386,200
    2017$8,223 +2.8%$386,200
    2016$7,999 +1%$386,200
    2015$7,918 +1.9%$386,200
    2014$7,771 +3.3%$386,200
    2013$7,524 +1.1%$386,200
    2012$7,443 +6.9%$386,200
    2011$6,960 +2.2%$386,200
    2010$6,811 +2.4%$386,200 +117.6%
    2009$6,651 +6.4%$177,500
    2008$6,252 +5.4%$177,500
    2007$5,929 +13.3%$177,500
    2006$5,235 $177,500
    2004-- $177,500
    2003-- $177,500
    2002-- $177,500
    2001-- $177,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Herbertsville