Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $60,000

    717 Byron Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1,219.68 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    THIS IS A MANUFACTORED HOME in a mobile home park and have to do manufactured home financing or cash. The lease for the lot is $775
    1 day
    |
    85
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chalamaine Armstrong 0799866 214-738-4913,

    BK Real Estate 972-677-9172

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21275916

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Features
      • Other
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,219.68 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75MSFLT25A7597100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $49/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,940
      • Annual tax amount: $59
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,970/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$60,000$49/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21275916 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$59 -12.8%$2,940 -14.3%
        2024$67 -15.1%$3,430 -13.6%
        2023$79 -6.3%$3,970 +6.1%
        2022$85 -9.6%$3,740 -3.1%
        2021$94 -14.4%$3,860 -11.9%
        2020$109 -12.8%$4,380 -12%
        2019$126 -10.8%$4,980 -8.6%
        2018$141 -7.1%$5,450 -12.1%
        2017$151 -12.7%$6,200 -12.8%
        2016$173 -25.5%$7,110 -9.8%
        2015$233 $7,880 -19.3%
        2014$233 $9,770
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75172

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable