This precious home greets you with a vaulted ceiling as you enter through the front door, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The house is equipped with a new, energy-efficient hot water heater, ensuring comfort and cost savings. The HVAC system provides peace of mind with over six years remaining on its manufacturer's warranty. Additionally, a water filtration system is included for improved water quality. Enjoy convenient rear yard access from Florida Street, complete with a carport for sheltered parking. The backyard is thoughtfully designed with a small, fenced-in area for pets, two concrete patios—one of which is covered for year-round outdoor enjoyment—and a small workshop that offers space for hobbies or storage.
Act quickly—this home won't last long!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$319,900
717 Park Ridge Dr, River Ridge, LA 70123
3beds
1,675sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
5,500 Square Feet Lot
$315,600 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Carport for sheltered parkingEnergy-efficient hot water heaterWater filtration systemVaulted ceilingOpen and inviting atmosphere
- 151 days |
- 199 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gerri Delatte 985-507-1266,
Crescent Sotheby's International Realty 985-345-6802
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2533715
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15x10.8
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15x10.6
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.4x11
Other
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.3x6.3
Den
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24x12
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,270
- Total interior livable area: 1,675 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 110
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0910007383
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Park Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: River Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,878
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
Estimated market value
$315,600
$300,000 - $331,000
$1,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,878 -4.2% | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,962 +2.8% | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,908 +7.7% | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,771 +0.7% | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,758 -2.8% | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,808 +7.4% | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,683 +1% | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70123