Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $830,000

    717 Ridgewood Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07041

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,242,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,242,500

    $1.11M - $1.42M

    $5,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Eisenberg 877-996-5728,

    Continental Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Janusz Minkina

    Century 21 Supreme Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3836653MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: IRREG .2312AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200310000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millburn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$830,000+0.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3836653 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$825,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836653 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$825,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836653 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$825,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836653 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$825,000+334.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3836653 Report a problem
    12/18/1995Sold$190,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,012 +1.9%$545,400
    2024$10,810 +2%$545,400
    2023$10,597 +0.3%$545,400
    2022$10,570 +0.4%$545,400
    2021$10,526 $545,400
    2020$10,526 +1.5%$545,400
    2019$10,374 $545,400
    2018$10,374 +17.5%$545,400 -8.9%
    2017$8,831 +2.3%$598,800 +46%
    2016$8,631 +4.4%$410,000
    2015$8,266 +4.2%$410,000
    2014$7,929 +1.8%$410,000
    2013$7,786 +2.8%$410,000
    2012$7,577 +3%$410,000
    2011$7,355 +2.2%$410,000
    2010$7,196 +5.2%$410,000
    2009$6,843 +5.6%$410,000
    2008$6,478 +0.2%$410,000
    2007$6,466 $410,000 +34.4%
    2006-- $305,000
    2005-- $305,000
    2004$5,978 $305,000
    2003-- $305,000
    2002-- $305,000 +198.7%
    2001-- $102,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07041