Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    717 Union Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    0beds
    2,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Energize your business with flexible commercial building with lots of space and opportunities. Previously used as a medical facility, (potential for any general office business) with 2,740 s/f on two levels. Each level has separate entrances as well as an interior staircase to lower level, lending it the possibility of creating two separate office spaces or just one whole. Great high traffic volume intersection of Union/Weber/Bayless and easy access to I-55 and Bayless. This ideal great locations o ers the best ability to serve Bayless; Afton/Lemay/Mehiville/South St Louis City location and much more with busy traffic intersections. Great street visibility. Plenty of private parking space in the rear of the property. (Contact John, (378-5921) for more details. Owner pays the water and sewer and private business trash bills/ tenant is responsible for gas and electric bills. 10 plus car parking available for tenant to use anytime. Lease duration terms can be extended from 1 to 5 years or more depending upon the requests.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26H520212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,928 -6.9%$69,020 +1.4%
    2024$6,368 +0.7%$68,090
    2023$6,321 +6.8%$68,090 +20.5%
    2022$5,921 +7.5%$56,510
    2021$5,508 -3.1%$56,510 +0.7%
    2020$5,687 -9.9%$56,090
    2019$6,312 $56,090 -4%
    2018$6,312 $58,430
    2017$6,312 +5.5%$58,430 +21.4%
    2016$5,984 +19.2%$48,130
    2015$5,021 $48,130 -0.7%
    2014$5,021 -3.6%$48,450
    2013$5,207 $48,450 -8.6%
    2012-- $53,020
    2011-- $53,020 +12.9%
    2010$3,324 +10.8%$46,980
    2009$3,001 -18.2%$46,980 -16.5%
    2008$3,667 +20.9%$56,290
    2007$3,033 $56,290 +28.7%
    2006$3,033 -0.9%$43,750
    2005$3,059 $43,750 +6.2%
    2003-- $41,180 +11.8%
    2002$3,311 $36,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63123