Skip main navigation
Sold for $47,775
  • Listing Provided by: Property Masters Realty
    Bought with: Property Masters Realty
    $47,775

    717 W Reeves Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    2beds
    700sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1965
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $47,600 Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $1,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $47,600

    $42,000 - $53,000

    $1,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean manufactured home in great condition. Large, gated lot. Newer vinyl plank flooring. Great kitchen. Recent renovations create an excellent opportunity for a turnkey, affordable home. Financing with low down payments available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Krohn DRE #01432715 dkrohn@pmrsells.com,

    Property Masters Realty

    Bought with:

    David Krohn, DRE #01432715

    Property Masters Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: P1-21556MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41810207
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    7/23/2025Listing removed$49,000+2.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2606900 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Sold$47,775+25.7%$68/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #P1-21556 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$900+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Sold$38,000-22.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2025Pending sale$49,000$70/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2606900 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$49,000$70/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2606900 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$675-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$750+36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: TnT Western Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$550-18.5%$1/sqft
    Source: TnT Western Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: TnT Western Homes, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$904 +3.3%$29,407 +2%
    2024$876 +2.3%$28,831 +2%
    2023$856 +2%$28,266 +2%
    2022$839 $27,713 +2%
    2021-- $27,171 +1%
    2020$376 +1.6%$26,894
    2019$370 +1.8%$26,894 +4%
    2018$363 +0.3%$25,852 +2%
    2017$362 +3.4%$25,346 +2%
    2016$351 +0.9%$24,850 +1.5%
    2015$347 +2.1%$24,477 +2%
    2014$340 $23,999 +0.4%
    2013-- $23,892 +8.8%
    2007$301 +3.1%$21,965 +2%
    2006$292 +6.1%$21,535 +2%
    2004$275 +5.6%$21,114 +1.9%
    2003$260 $20,728 +2%
    2002$260 +1.5%$20,322 +2%
    2001$256 $19,925
    2000-- $19,925

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93555