Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    7170 Falls Road E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

    3beds
    2,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $500,500 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $4,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,500

    $475,000 - $526,000

    $4,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2BR + den/2BA Brentwood model with endless golf course views in the sought-after 55+ gated community of Lakeridge Falls at Westchester Country Club in Boynton Beach (Membership is not mandatory). This move-in ready home features a bright, open layout with formal dining, spacious living and family rooms, and a versatile den ideal for an office or guest space. The updated eat-in kitchen offers elegant and stylish waterfall Calacatta-style white quartz countertops with gray veining and ample cabinetry and storage. Relax on the oversized screened lanai overlooking the fairway. Enjoy resort-style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, and sauna. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and other area amenities. Easy to show.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Cohen 305-733-2218,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Gladys D Munoz Navarrete, 3323152

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11159938MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,791
    • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    • Features: On Golf Course, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424604020002130
    • Zoning: RT
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $630 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-735-7797

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$485,000-6.6%$226/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11159938 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$519,000-1.1%$242/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11159938 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$525,000+5.4%$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11159938 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$497,900$232/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10868953 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$497,900$232/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868953 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$497,900+24.5%$232/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868953 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Sold$400,000$187/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10602739 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Pending sale$400,000$187/sqft
    Source: KW Innovations #RX-10602739 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$400,000+102%$187/sqft
    Source: KW Innovations #RX-10602739 Report a problem
    5/30/1997Sold$198,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,742 +133.9%$431,910 +25.8%
    2023$2,882 +1%$343,405 +3%
    2022$2,854 +1.1%$333,403 +3%
    2021$2,823 $323,692

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33437