Skip main navigation
Sold for $102,000
  • $102,000

    7173 Capers Path, Aiken, SC

    4beds
    2,432sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2002
    5 Acres Lot
    $103,100 Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,100

    $98,000 - $108,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $469/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $469/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Special in a Prime Location! This 76x32 double-wide manufactured home offers solid bones and strong upside for the right buyer. The home features retired titles, is permanently affixed, and is considered real property. Previously configured with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout includes both a living room and separate family room, a large kitchen with island, built-ins along the hallway, and a fireplace. The property does require a full interior renovation. Alternatively, buyers may choose to remove the existing home and build new, taking advantage of the existing electric, well, and septic already in place. The land spans 5 acres and has previously been used for horses, offering great potential for equestrian use, homesteading, or recreational enjoyment. The property gently slopes down to Upper Three Runs Creek, with approximately 225 feet of creek frontage along the rear boundary. A cleared path on the left side of the property provides easy access to view the creek and natural grade of the land. Also included is an approximately 20x30 metal building with double roll-up doors, a walk-in door, and concrete slab flooring--ideal for storage, equipment, or a workshop. Conveniently located approximately 13 minutes from the Banks Mill Corridor and about 5 minutes from Old Barnwell Golf Course, this property offers privacy, acreage, and investment potential in a desirable area. Seller is in the process of cleaning the property; all debris and personal items will be removed prior to closing. Property is being sold AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Webb 912-481-0548,

    Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone,

    Non Member,

    Non Member Office

    Bought with:

    William Webb, 294372

    Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98253515MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,432
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Stream
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 1740001011

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$102,000-18.4%$42/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98253515 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$125,000$51/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #553018 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$125,000-16.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #553018 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$150,000$62/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #545240 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$150,000$62/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #545240 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$150,000+138.5%$62/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #545240 Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$62,900+240%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2002Sold$18,500$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,343 +7.8%$4,870
    2024$1,246 -0.1%$4,870
    2023$1,247 +1.3%$4,870 +10.9%
    2022$1,231 -0.1%$4,390
    2021$1,232 +11.7%--
    2020$1,102 $4,220
    2019-- $4,220
    2018$1,109 $4,220
    2017$1,109 +5.6%--
    2016$1,051 --
    2015$1,051 +10.3%--
    2014$952 --
    2013$952 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29803