Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    718 Flag Lake Rd, Sarah, MS 38665

    3beds
    1,813sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    2 Acres Lot
    $284,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,400

    $270,000 - $299,000

    $1,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 718 Flag Lake Road in Sarah, Mississippi! Sitting on 2 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,813 square feet with a wide open layout and updates throughout. Inside, you will find fresh neutral paint, durable flooring, and a spacious living area with a fireplace and custom built-ins that add both character and functionality. The kitchen features updated white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless appliances, and a large island that opens to the main living space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bathroom has been beautifully updated with a walk-in tiled shower, shiplap accents, and a stylish double vanity. The secondary bathroom is also updated with clean finishes and great use of space. Step outside to enjoy a large back deck overlooking the property, offering the perfect place to relax or entertain. The property also includes a livestock shelter, adding even more versatility for those wanting space to spread out. If you are looking for updated features, usable acreage, and a peaceful setting, this one is a must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Kendall 901-626-4909,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Bridget Woolfolk, S-55454

    Capstone Realty Services

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4143185

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Insulated
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,813
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 118280002600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarah
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4143185 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$284,900$157/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143185 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$284,900+1.8%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143185 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4084249 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Pending sale$279,900$154/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4084249 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$279,900$154/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4084249 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,134 +38.9%$8,413
    2023$816 +0.7%$8,413
    2022$810 -4.8%$8,413
    2021$851 -28.8%$8,413 +6.4%
    2020$1,196 +32%$7,907
    2018$906 $7,907
    2017$906 $7,907 +2.4%
    2016-- $7,718
    2015-- $7,718
    2014-- $7,718
    2013-- $7,718 -8.4%
    2012-- $8,426
    2011-- $8,426
    2010-- $8,426

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38665