New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40L Learjet Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 4 bed 3 bath with a study and open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.
Pending
Price increase: $5K (4/10)
$304,990
718 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
4beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Large lotOpen concept floorplanWaterproof laminate plank flooringStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertops
- 60 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Clinton 0245076 512-345-4663,
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder 512-345-4663
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21218506
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Central, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 325383
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Windrose
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $425 semi-annually
- HOA name: Assured Managment
- HOA phone: 469-480-8000
Location
- Region: Pilot Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $304,990+1.7%$146/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21218506 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $299,990-1.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $304,990-1.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $309,990-18.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,490$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76258