Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $585,000

    718 Revere Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    4beds
    2,158sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1994
    3,728 Square Feet Lot
    $585,000 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,000

    $556,000 - $614,000

    $3,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very Well Maintained Town Home in Birmingham Hunt!Kitchen with granite counter tops, hardwood floors and sliding glass doors that open to a deck with a retractable awning. Main level includes a hardwood floors, living room, dining room and a 2 story Great room with a wall of windows ,skylight and gas fireplace. The 2nd floor includes a master bedroom suite and two additional bedrooms and laundry room. Lower level features a second kitchen, bedroom and siting room with a large storage room and large sliding glass doors that open to private rear open space.Newer HVAC (2013), Roof, Gutters,Downspouts & Lamp Post (2015), Great Room Skylight W/Remote (2015),Deck Stained, Retaining Walls Repaired & Replaced (2017) and Driveway Re-paved(2018).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), CeilngFan(s), 2nd Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Dining/Living, Carpet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3,728 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6504H00290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $222 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), CeilngFan(s), 2nd Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Dining/Living, Carpet
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2158
    • Tax Lot: 0029
    • Tax Annual Amount: 6002.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 0
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 279.00
    • County Tax: 761.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2019Sold$392,500$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2019Pending sale$392,500$182/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PACT327464 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$392,500-0.6%$182/sqft
    1/29/2019Listed for sale$395,000+20.4%$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton #PACT327464 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton #6441115 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for rent$2,300-11.5%$1/sqft
    8/24/2012Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #6095514 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    6/5/2012Listing removed$328,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #6010626 Report a problem
    5/27/2012Price change$328,000-1.2%$152/sqft
    5/17/2012Price change$332,000-0.2%$154/sqft
    4/24/2012Price change$332,500-0.7%$154/sqft
    3/27/2012Price change$335,000-1.5%$155/sqft
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$340,000-6.8%$158/sqft
    10/24/2010Listing removed$365,000$169/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #5413076 Report a problem
    1/7/2010Listed for sale$365,000+4.3%$169/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #5413076 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Sold$350,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2009Price change$365,000-1.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    2/14/2009Price change$370,000-1.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    12/21/2008Price change$375,000-1.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    11/9/2008Price change$379,900-3.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Price change$394,000-2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    9/11/2008Listed for sale$404,900+39.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5413076 Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$290,000+50.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/1995Sold$192,321$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,907 +2.4%$174,090
    2024$6,748 +1.7%$174,090
    2023$6,633 +3.3%$174,090
    2022$6,421 +2.1%$174,090
    2021$6,287 +235.3%$174,090
    2020$1,875 -68.8%$174,090
    2019$6,002 +0.3%$174,090
    2018$5,985 +9900.1%$174,090
    2017$60 -91.3%$174,090
    2016$690 $174,090
    2015$690 $174,090
    2014$690 $174,090
    2013-- $174,090
    2012-- $174,090
    2011-- $174,090
    2010-- $174,090
    2009-- $174,090
    2008-- $174,090
    2007-- $174,090
    2006-- $174,090
    2005-- $174,090
    2004-- $174,090
    2003-- $174,090
    2000-- $174,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dilworthtown