718 Rue Labeau Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33913
Home value
$243,300
$219,000 - $263,000
$1,787/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,787/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,787/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,287/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,287/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,283 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 194527L1471670110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Fort Myers
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $269 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $150,000+46.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2014 | Sold | $102,300-7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $110,000+141.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Selling Paradise #214063268 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Sold | $45,500+19.7%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $38,000+109.9%$30/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2011 | Sold | $18,100$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 +0.6% | $203,039 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,257 +1.5% | $184,581 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,209 +20.7% | $167,801 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,659 +15.4% | $152,546 |
| 2021 | $2,305 +3% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,238 +1.7% | $130,004 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $124,360 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $2,200 +8.4% | $108,203 0% |
| 2017 | $2,030 +2.1% | $108,204 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $1,988 +7.7% | $96,274 +14.5% |
| 2015 | $1,845 +8.6% | $84,099 +10.2% |
| 2014 | $1,699 +128.3% | $76,300 +42.6% |
| 2013 | $744 -21.3% | $53,507 +7% |
| 2012 | $946 -19.4% | $49,997 +20.3% |
| 2011 | $1,174 -4.3% | $41,545 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $1,226 +13.1% | $42,946 -13.8% |
| 2009 | $1,084 -55.7% | $49,830 -64.2% |
| 2008 | $2,449 -16.3% | $139,350 -16.9% |
| 2007 | $2,926 +164.1% | $167,660 +7.3% |
| 2006 | $1,108 -3.6% | $156,230 +56.3% |
| 2004 | $1,149 -2.8% | $99,960 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $1,182 +3.8% | $95,840 +38.4% |
| 2002 | $1,138 | $69,260 +115.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mirror Lakes