Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $57,200

    718 S 7th St APT 903, Springfield, IL 62703

    2beds
    985sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $57,200 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $1,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $57,200

    $49,000 - $66,000

    $1,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity knocks! This 2BD 1.5BA east facing unit is ready for your creative improvements. Maintenance free living in downtown Springfield. Monthly fee covers all utilities and common area maintenance, basic cable, on-site parking, storage, administration, and a 24 hour staff. Laundry on-site. Underground and valet parking available for an additional fee. Be close to the Capitol, the hospitals, historic sites, shopping and dining. The Town House Condominiums is on the National Register for architectural significance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 985 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14340190069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$36,000-9.8%$37/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1020034 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$39,900$41/sqft
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$39,900+33%$41/sqft
    9/3/2014Sold$30,000-14.3%$30/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA143187 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listed for sale$35,000-26.3%$36/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #143187 Report a problem
    8/13/2003Sold$47,500$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,781 +50.7%$21,203 +9.5%
    2023$1,182 +9.2%$19,367 +7.2%
    2022$1,082 +5.5%$18,072 +3.9%
    2021$1,026 +1.9%$17,396 -0.1%
    2020$1,006 +166.3%$17,422 +0.4%
    2019$378 $17,361 +65.8%
    2018$378 +3.9%$10,471 +1.3%
    2017$363 +4.1%$10,336 +1.5%
    2016$349 +2.7%$10,186 +1.2%
    2015$340 -78%$10,065 +0.7%
    2014$1,547 +2.3%$10,000 -46.4%
    2013$1,512 +1.9%$18,662
    2012$1,483 +2.5%$18,662
    2011$1,447 +2.6%$18,662 +1%
    2010$1,411 +3%$18,483 +1.4%
    2009$1,369 +3.2%$18,221 +1.4%
    2008$1,327 -1%$17,966 +2.5%
    2007$1,340 +1.6%$17,527 +3.8%
    2006$1,319 $16,884

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Aristocracy Hill