Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $194,900

    718 S Douglas Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    1,592sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $191,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardStorage shedFinished recreation roomReplacement windowsKitchen with dining area
    Great value in Three Rivers, 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch in quiet neighborhood, includes vacant lot directly behind home at 715 S Grant Ave. Living room with bow window, kitchen with dining area with sliders opening into screened porch, replacement windows, finished recreation room, 1 car attached garage, fenced yard, gazebo, storage shed, convenient location close to shopping and US 131. Estate Sale - Seller to make no repairs.
    89 days
    |
    58
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom K Kocher 269-599-4130,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI 269-342-5600

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26005140MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Replacement, Bay/Bow
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,034
      • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 558

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Scrn Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 125
      • Features: Sidewalk, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05132009900

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Three Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,599
      • Annual tax amount: $2,566
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $191,600

        $182,000 - $201,000

        $1,670/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$194,900$122/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26005140 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$194,900$122/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26005140 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Pending sale$194,900$122/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26005140 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$194,900$122/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26005140 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,471 +5%$108,900 +8.8%
        2024$2,354 +5%$100,100 +20.3%
        2023$2,242 $83,200 +14%
        2022-- $73,000 +6.1%
        2021$2,173 $68,800 +8.5%
        2020-- $63,400 +21.2%
        2018-- $52,300 +1.9%
        2017-- $51,300 +1.8%
        2016-- $50,400 +12.8%
        2015-- $44,700 +3%
        2014-- $43,400 +3.6%
        2012-- $41,900 +1.2%
        2011-- $41,400 -11.2%
        2010-- $46,600 -10.2%
        2009-- $51,900 -4.6%
        2008-- $54,400
        2007-- $54,400 +0.9%
        2006-- $53,900 +4.9%
        2005-- $51,400 +28%
        2004-- $40,163
        2003-- $40,163

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,202/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1022
        Property taxes
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49093

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable