718 W Rieck Rd, Tyler, TX 75703
Home value
$249,500
$237,000 - $262,000
$1,874/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Phillip Dickerson 903-520-7989,
The Brian Chinn Team, eXp Realty
Phillip Dickerson, TREC# 0708801
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Shower/Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Formal Dining
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Room
Heating
- Central/Gas
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One Wood Burning, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Open, Patio Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Subdivision Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 150000152301006000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+60.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Pending sale | $162,000$104/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Price change | $162,000-1.8%$104/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Pending sale | $165,000$106/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $165,000-1.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $167,500$107/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Pending sale | $167,500$107/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $167,500+8.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Miller Homes Group #10103438 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2013 | Listing removed | $155,000$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Tyler #10031400 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2013 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Tyler #10031400 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2013 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Tyler #10031400 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Price change | $170,000-5.6%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Tyler #10031400 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $180,000$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Tyler #10031400 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,589 +12.8% | $245,588 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $2,296 -19.9% | $234,061 +30% |
| 2022 | $2,867 -12.9% | $180,000 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $3,290 -0.2% | $157,121 |
| 2020 | $3,296 -9.2% | $157,121 -7.4% |
| 2019 | $3,630 +13.4% | $169,636 +15.9% |
| 2018 | $3,200 +0.5% | $146,324 |
| 2017 | $3,182 +27.1% | $146,324 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $2,504 +3.8% | $134,831 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $129,979 |
| 2014 | $2,413 -1.5% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,450 +2.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,381 +0.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,369 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $125,044 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,044 +5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,700 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $113,000 +7.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $105,000 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,200 +7.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $95,400 +6.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bullard Place