Skip main navigation
Active
  • $315,000

    7180 Glur Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    7beds
    3,156sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking the well-manicured yardWasher dryer hookupsUpdated bathRural viewsTwo-story unitMud roomUpdated center island kitchen
    Well cared for and mostly updated two family home on 2 acres, including a 26X32 garage with an 8X26 attached lean too. For those who desire one floor living you will love the three-bedroom 1 bath unit, featuring an updated center island kitchen, updated bath, newer furnace and central Air conditioning. The newly remodeled and heated front porch could be your new favorite spot overlooking the well-manicured yard, plus new LVT flooring, trim and paint throughout! The appealing & comfortable, two-story unit offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths a mud room, eat in kitchen, a spacious living area, some new trim and updated baths. Both units feature plenty of natural light shining through newer vinyl windows with rural views, decks, updated electric, 40-gallon propane water heaters and washer dryer hookups. There is plenty of storage including built in closets, two attics, three basements, one with an overhead door, plus an attic over the garage. 508 ft of road frontage on state rt 46 and 165 ft of frontage on Glur rd. This property could be a great fit for an owner occupant that needs an in-law suite, an owner occupant renting out one side or an investment. Located very close to Rome, VVS shools and ten minutes to TS or sylvan beach.
    27 days
    |
    963
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Christmas Country Homes 315-820-4200,

    Ryan Kirch 315-264-4198

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1579500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,156
      • Total interior livable area: 3,156 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Gravel, Other, Parking Available, See Remarks, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 508 x 209
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30620024000000020380000000
      • Zoning description: Residential 1 Unit
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Duplex
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame, Stone, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rome

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,460
      • Date on market: 11/26/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 291 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Tenant pays: All Utilities

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,341/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listing removed$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Listed for sale$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        5/18/2025Listing removed$315,000$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Price change$315,000-4.5%$100/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Listed for sale$329,900+371.3%$105/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1579500 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Sold$70,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $95,000
        2024-- $95,000
        2023-- $95,000
        2022-- $95,000
        2021-- $95,000
        2020-- $95,000
        2019-- $95,000
        2018-- $95,000
        2017$2,469 $95,000
        2016-- $95,000
        2015-- $95,000
        2014-- $95,000
        2013-- $95,000
        2012-- $95,000
        2011-- $95,000
        2010-- $95,000
        2009-- $95,000
        2008-- $95,000
        2007-- $95,000
        2006-- $95,000 +29.8%
        2005-- $73,200
        2004-- $73,200
        2003-- $73,200
        2002-- $73,200 +7.6%
        2001-- $68,000
        2000-- $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13440

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable