409 Indigo Springs St, Henderson, NV 89014
What's special
This stunning semi-custom two-story home offers luxury living in a prestigious 24-hour guard-gated golf course community with resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts. Backing directly to the golf course, the home boasts incredible views and a serene setting. The entire interior has been freshly painted, ...
- 110 days |
- 1,943 |
- 65 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 2 Pbr's,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 33x15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 34x15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 13x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Formal Dining Room
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Custom Cabinets,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Other,Pantry
- Dimensions: 12x14
Living room
- Description: None
- Dimensions: 24x17
Loft
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Other
- Dimensions: 11x13
Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Intercom, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Primary Bedroom, Multi-Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,371
- Total interior livable area: 3,371 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Full,Slump Stone,Wrought Iron
- On waterfront: Yes
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Front, Lake Front, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sprinklers On Side, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17805410005
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Other equipment: Intercom
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Resort Villas
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Guard
- Services included: Association Management, Security, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $390 monthly
- HOA name: Resort Villas
- HOA phone: 702-933-7764
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $545,614
- Annual tax amount: $3,825
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $749,999-6.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $799,900-3%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $824,999+71.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $480,000-4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2012 | Listing removed | $499,900$148/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Realty #1277522 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $499,900-16.5%$148/sqft |
| 11/1/2010 | Listing removed | $599,000$178/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #1082466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2010 | Price change | $599,000-7.7%$178/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #1082466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Listed for sale | $649,000+12.9%$193/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #1082466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2004 | Sold | $575,000+36.2%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2004 | Sold | $422,100$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 +2.9% | $190,965 +15% |
| 2024 | $3,716 +2.9% | $166,085 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $3,609 +4.9% | $152,824 +31.6% |
| 2022 | $3,442 -6% | $116,153 -20.7% |
| 2021 | $3,659 +6.7% | $146,414 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,429 +4.8% | $140,111 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $3,272 +6.9% | $129,959 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $129,959 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $131,409 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $3,061 +0.2% | $129,714 +11.3% |
| 2015 | $3,055 +3.2% | $116,506 +17.5% |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $99,149 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,149 -4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $103,409 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,792 -5.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $115,320 -30.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,485 |
| 2008 | -- | $165,485 -14.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $194,092 +11.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $173,588 +16.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,873 +20.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $123,183 -1.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $125,258 +9.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $114,830 +11.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,920 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Green Valley North