Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    7184 Crestridge Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    3beds
    1,962sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $337,700 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,700

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET!!! CONTRACT FAILED DUE TO BUYER'S FINANCING ~ $335K - FHA Appraisal - This stunning property offers a blend of elegance, comfort, and modern amenities, making it the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a spacious lot, this meticulously maintained home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, providing space for relaxation and entertaining guests. Don't miss this opportunity to own this exquisite property. Schedule your showing today and experience luxury living at its finest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Travis Patterson 901-568-0805,

    Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Robert Charles

    Pinnacle Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3008156MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,962
    • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 153
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081075 00008
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Brierlie Sec B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2024Sold$335,000$171/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3008156 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$335,000$171/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168042 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$335,000$171/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168042 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Contingent$335,000$171/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168042 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$335,000+109.4%$171/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168042 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Sold$160,000+3.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$155,000+3.3%$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9972121 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Pending sale$150,000$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BOB LEIGH & ASSOCIATES #302152 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$150,000+45.6%$76/sqft
    2/12/2013Sold$103,000+3.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2012Price change$99,900-4.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$104,900-8.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Listed for sale$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Listing removed$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Listing removed$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Price change$114,900-5.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    3/25/2012Price change$122,000+30.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #3243466 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Sold$93,538-28.6%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1997Sold$131,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,765 +21.7%$90,400 +52.1%
    2024$3,915 +8.1%$59,450
    2023$3,621 $59,450 +23.9%
    2022-- $47,975
    2021-- $47,975 +22.9%
    2020$1,248 $39,050
    2019$1,248 -21.1%$39,050
    2018$1,582 -45.1%$39,050
    2017$2,882 +125.2%$39,050 +3.7%
    2016$1,280 -3.1%$37,650
    2014$1,321 $37,650
    2013-- $37,650 -9.1%
    2012-- $41,425
    2011-- $41,425
    2010-- $41,425
    2009-- $41,425 +5.7%
    2008-- $39,200
    2007-- $39,200
    2006-- $39,200
    2005-- $39,200 -3.3%
    2004-- $40,550
    2003-- $40,550
    2002-- $40,550
    2001-- $40,550 +11.2%
    2000-- $36,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral