Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    7185 Gordon Evans Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

    3beds
    1,945sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this stunning pool home in Navarre, Florida, just minutes from Navarre Beach—your personal paradise awaits! This beautiful Herbst home boasts three bedrooms and two bathrooms with an inviting open floor plan and soaring ceilings. Granite countertops and a beautiful tile shower are just a couple of extra touches. Step outside to an open patio by the beautiful pool, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or enjoying afternoon swims in total relaxation. There’s also a versatile pool building for various uses. Furniture is available.... Don’t miss the chance to see this gem—schedule your visit today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Snow 850-292-5420,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Paula Snow, Llc 850-377-6098,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jacqueline Ochs

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EMERALD COAST WEST BRANCH

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 679567MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 229.63
    • Dimensions: 16.5 x 13.92
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160.88
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.92
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 158.63
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11.75
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 162
    • Dimensions: 18 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,945
    • Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Indoor, Fiberglass
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Sprinkler
    Details
    • Additional structures: Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 381s270000001390000
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
    • Sewer: Grinder Pump, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: No Energy Features

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Price range: $480K - $480K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$480,000-3%$247/sqft
    Source: PAR #679567 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$495,000$254/sqft
    Source: PAR #679567 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$495,000+59.9%$254/sqft
    Source: PAR #679567 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed$309,500-31.2%$159/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #862945 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Sold$450,000+0%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$449,900$231/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #928518 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$449,900+41.5%$231/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #928518 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Sold$318,000+2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2021Pending sale$309,500$159/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #862945 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for sale$309,500$159/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #862945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,706 +14.2%$310,559 +1.8%
    2023$3,246 +7.4%$304,960 +7.4%
    2022$3,023 +455.5%$283,942 +754%
    2021$544 +501.7%$33,250 +565%
    2020$90 $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566