7189 Hartman Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564
Home value
$499,700
$460,000 - $545,000
$2,354/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,354/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,354/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,984/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,984/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katelyn Parks,
Real Broker, LLC. 678-313-1848
KELLIE HARDCASTLE, 211494
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 318
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Covered Dock/1 Slip
- Body of water: Lanier
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(125)
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 170 x 125 x 167
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Front Yard, Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Boat House
- Parcel number: 11154 000004D
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2025 | Sold | $500,035-4.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+269.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/1994 | Sold | $142,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,518 +0.5% | $186,520 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,511 +18.9% | $180,800 +30.1% |
| 2022 | $1,270 -8.1% | $138,920 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $1,382 +2.3% | $136,320 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,352 -0.3% | $133,800 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,356 +13.2% | $130,760 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,198 -5.7% | $122,120 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $1,270 +43% | $116,600 +17.5% |
| 2016 | $889 +18% | $99,240 |
| 2015 | $753 | $99,240 -24.8% |
| 2014 | $753 | $131,960 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,276 +1.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,236 +20.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,862 +3.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,798 +4.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,716 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,667 +4.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,594 +3.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,539 +0.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,537 | $67,532 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30564