Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    719 Artesian Rd Lot 56, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    2beds
    960sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

Spacious kitchen
    2020 16x60 home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, Laundry, Spacious kitchen & living room with a beautiful deck for extended outdoor amenities. This property boots country living with close shopping. No pets- no smoking- 1 year lease required $1,195 a month with matching deposit. rent includes lot water & garbage pickup No Pets No smoking
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52819165043490

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,195+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 82007