Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Skyline Properties, Inc.
    $1,489,000

    719 Edmonds Way, Edmonds, WA 98020

    4beds
    2,508sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,458,400 Zestimate®
    $594/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughoutVersatile bonus roomFilled with natural lightLuxurious primary suiteOversized soaking tubSpa-like bathroomBright and inviting atmosphere
    Ideally located just five minutes from vibrant downtown Edmonds, this home offers easy access to the waterfront, Edmonds ferry, shopping, dining, and much more. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes throughout, the home is filled with natural light with expansive windows that create a bright and inviting atmosphere.The open-concept living area provides a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room to suit your needs. Unwind in the luxurious primary suite complete with a spa-like bathroom, oversized soaking tub, and a generous walk-in closet designed with abundant storage. A dedicated office on the main level offers a quiet space for remote work or study. Enjoy the convenience of an EV charger outlet in the garage and ample parking with space for up to seven vehicles in the driveway. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and room to relax, while a gated side entrance offers additional parking for a car or boat. This home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your tour today!
    5 days
    |
    738
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Chung,

    Skyline Properties, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2521154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,508
      • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 7
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00745300000503
      • Zoning: Edmonds-BP- Planned Buisness
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $594/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,043,900
      • Annual tax amount: $8,752
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,458,400

        $1.39M - $1.53M

        $4,416/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$1,489,000$594/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2521154 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,421 +6.8%$1,043,900 +7.1%
        2023$6,948 +48.7%$975,100 +43.6%
        2022$4,672 $679,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98020

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable