Spectacular well maintained Brick 1 level home w/a 4th bedroom (or bonus) & full bath up!! Beautiful home in Golf Course community with an an amazing paver patio and screened porch that looks into nicely landscaped fenced in backyard. On the main level you walk into hardwood floors throughout with an office on your right and open dining room on your left. Then continue through to a large Great Room. The split bedroom floorplan has expansive Primary with en suite. Complete w/jetted tub, separate shower, 2 vanities, water closet, & Large closet! All Bedrooms have carpet. Nice sized kitchen has granite tops, island & bar top seating & breakfast area. Two other bedrooms with shared bath, Exit the breakfast area onto the screened porch w/EZ breeze windows which makes it more like a 3 season room. Tranquil outdoor living areas! From there you can walk out onto the paver patio with firepit and natural gas for your grill. Easy access to shopping, medical, food, and interstate!!
Pending
$544,900
719 Greyrock Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
4beds
2,721sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.38 Acres Lot
$544,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$43/mo HOA
What's special
Amazing paver patioHardwood floors throughoutSeparate showerBreakfast areaLarge closetWater closetJetted tub
- 32 days |
- 212 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
A. Brian Ellington 336-263-2160,
Ellington Real Estate Group
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215339
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.58 x 13.92
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11.17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 14.25
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18.92 x 13.17
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 8.17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.25 x 11
Enclosed porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.58 x 13
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20.08 x 18.08
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 15.17
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.25 x 5.42
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 11.75
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,721
- Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,721
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0108261
- Zoning: cupdr
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $130 quarterly
Location
- Region: Whitsett
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $522,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,538
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$544,700
$517,000 - $572,000
$2,533/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $544,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $544,900+49.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Sold | $365,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Pending sale | $370,000$136/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Central NC #101002 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $370,000$136/sqft |
| 12/13/2018 | Listing removed | $370,000$136/sqft |
| 10/29/2018 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$136/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $375,000+11.9%$138/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #902440 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2012 | Sold | $335,000+5.7%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Sold | $317,000-6.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2009 | Price change | $338,000-5.6%$124/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #513345 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2009 | Price change | $358,000-2.7%$132/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #513345 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $368,000+4%$135/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company #513345 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2006 | Sold | $354,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $399,100 |
| 2024 | $3,574 +1.9% | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $3,507 +19.5% | $399,100 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $2,934 +1.3% | $333,900 |
| 2018 | $2,897 +13.1% | $333,900 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $333,900 +15.7% |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $288,600 |
| 2015 | $2,562 +2% | $288,600 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $288,600 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $278,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $278,500 -16.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $333,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $333,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $333,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $333,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $333,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,062/mo
Principal & interest
$2656
Property taxes
$363
HOA Fees
$43
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27377