Private and peaceful, this 3.28-acre hobby farm is located just minutes from Greers Ferry Lake and a short drive to Clinton. The property includes a 60x120 riding arena, 900 sq ft barn, pond, chicken coop, garden shed, and RV pad, offering plenty of space for livestock, hobbies, or outdoor activities. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1,555 sq ft of main living space, plus an additional 752 sq ft of finished basement area for extra living space and 785 sq ft of basement space for storage, recreation, or a workshop. A covered porch overlooks the quiet, park-like setting, while the 2-car garage adds everyday convenience. With open space and a functional layout, this property offers a comfortable country setting with room to enjoy a variety of uses and activities.
Accepting back-up offers
$359,000
719 Oakvale Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
3beds
2,307sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
3.28 Acres Lot
$357,100 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv padGarden shedChicken coop
- 9 days |
- 339 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Watters 501-951-9200,
Exp Realty 866-720-5056
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018093
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Insert, Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,307
- Total interior livable area: 2,307 sqft
Lot
- Size: 3.28 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 0000036140000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,236
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$357,100
$339,000 - $375,000
$1,472/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000-2.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $369,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $375,000-3.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000+25.4%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Sold | $315,000+1.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Contingent | $310,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $310,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Contingent | $310,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listing removed | $315,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000+70.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Sold | $185,000-1.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $187,977$81/sqft |
Source: Mossy Oak Properties Cache River Land & Farm #21000913 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,648 +34.8% | $37,320 +0% |
| 2023 | $1,223 -3.8% | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $1,272 -8.1% | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $1,384 +11.1% | $37,310 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,246 -16.7% | $37,150 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $34,950 |
| 2018 | $1,496 +0.9% | $34,950 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $34,950 -3.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,060 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,810 +9.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,690 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,690 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72153