Rare Opportunity to own your very own Ski Chalet! Property is Nestled among the trees on a 6,000 sq. ft. lot making this ski chalet a peaceful mountain setting. The Chalet offers the perfect blend of warmth, comfort and natural beauty, the cabin enjoys a sunny west-facing orientation, filling the interior with golden afternoon light. As you step inside you have two comfortable bedrooms on lower level plus a half bath along with an oversized storage/laundry room provides abundant space for gear, seasonal items, and everyday essentials. Upstairs features an inviting open floor plan with a cozy wood burning stove as the centerpiece - perfect for snowy evenings after a day on the slopes. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dinning areas creating an ideal space for gathering and entertaining . An additional upstairs bedroom or sitting area offer flexibility for guests, home office, or quiet retreat. Just off the living room, a large private sun deck invites you to relax, entertain, and soak in the serene surroundings . Whether you're enjoying crisp winter morning or warm summer sunsets, this chalet delivers mountain living at its finest. Green Valley Lake offers a private lake for boating, fishing, swimming, kayaking and paddle boarding along with miles of hiking and biking trails.
For sale
Listing Provided by: GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE
Price cut: $10K (4/27)
$319,000
719 Ridge Way, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341
3beds
1,048sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$313,300 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene surroundingsInviting open floor planSunny west-facing orientation
- 94 days |
- 232 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
THOMAS LAWRENCE DRE #02107515 909-615-7121,
GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26035101
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Converted Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Utility Room
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Stacked
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway Level, Gravel, Oversized, Unpaved
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Wood
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0326203210000
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Repairs Cosmetic
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Fishing, Hiking, Hunting, Lake, Mountainous, Near National Forest
- Subdivision: Green Valley Lake (Gvlk)
Location
- Region: Green Valley Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,051
- Annual tax amount: $2,566
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
$313,300
$298,000 - $329,000
$2,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $319,000-3%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+110.9%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Sold | $156,000-8.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $170,000+174.2%$162/sqft |
Source: GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE #2161605 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/1997 | Sold | $62,000-19.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/1997 | Sold | $76,950$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 +3.5% | $181,051 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,481 +1.2% | $177,500 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,450 +2% | $174,020 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,403 +1.2% | $170,608 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,374 +0.2% | $167,263 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,369 +2.3% | $165,548 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,316 +13.4% | $162,302 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,042 +67.6% | $159,120 +82.9% |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $87,005 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,219 +2.8% | $85,299 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,186 +0.9% | $84,017 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $82,372 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92341