Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,285,800

    719 Salter Path Rd, Indian Beach, NC 28512

    4beds
    4baths
    2,189sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,285,800 Zestimate®
    $587/sqft
    $3,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,285,800

    $1.18M - $1.40M

    $3,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2189 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 719 Salter Path Rd, Indian Beach, NC 28512.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,189 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 634405180709000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2024Price change$1,495,000-2%$683/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100427694 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$1,525,000-1.6%$697/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100427694 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$1,550,000-2.8%$708/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100427694 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$1,595,000-2.1%$729/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100390173 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$1,630,000-1.2%$745/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100390173 Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listed for sale$1,650,000+67.5%$754/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100390173 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$985,000+11.3%$450/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100268723 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$885,000$404/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100268723 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listed for sale$885,000+86.3%$404/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100268723 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Sold$475,000-4.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #11303134 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Pending sale$499,000$228/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Newsom-Ball Realty #13-3134 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Price change$499,000-13.2%$228/sqft
    6/3/2014Price change$575,000-4%$263/sqft
    11/5/2013Price change$599,000-4.2%$274/sqft
    6/18/2013Listed for sale$625,000$286/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,945 +4.5%$543,251
    2023$1,862 +3%$543,251
    2022$1,808 $543,251 +1.6%
    2021$1,808 $534,581 -1.6%
    2020-- $543,251 -12.6%
    2019$1,941 $621,377
    2017$1,941 $621,377
    2016$1,941 $621,377
    2015$1,941 -41.9%$621,377 -17.5%
    2014$3,339 $752,785
    2013-- $752,785
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $692,138
    2009-- $692,138

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28512