Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • $70,000

    719 Simerly Creek Rd, Hampton, TN 37658

    --beds
    0baths
    9.68Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    9.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mainly woodedVarious building sites
    THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL 9.68 ACRE TRACT OF LAND THAT OFFERS VARIOUS BUILDING SITES. THE LAND IS MAINLY WOODED AND DOES OFFER SECLUSION AND PRIVACY. AS PER THE OWNER OF THE PROPERTY, THERE IS A SEPTIC SYSTEM ON THE LAND AND A POWER POLE AT THE TOP OF THE ACREAGE; APPROXIMATELY 7 SPRINGS ON THE LAND AT THIS TIME; THE ELEVATION IS APPROXIMATELY 2500 FEET AT THE TOP OF THE PROPERTY; THE LAND DOES HAVE A GENTLE SLOPE TO THE PROPERTY;

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. Alan McInturff 423-571-5381,

    The Brokers Realty

    Bought with:

    Sheri Lawlor, 363397

    Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9993771

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 9.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 531 x 424 x 453 x 590 x 415 x ...,
    • Features: Level, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Sloped, Steep Slope, Wooded, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090 10901 000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Spring
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $33,500
    • Annual tax amount: $183
    • Date on market: 4/12/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2026Sold$70,000-17.6%
    Source: TVRMLS #9993771 Report a problem
    9/18/2026Pending sale$85,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9993771 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9993771 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$85,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listing removed$85,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    9/21/2025Price change$85,000-10.5%
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$95,000-9.5%
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$105,000+40%
    Source: TVRMLS #9981053 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Sold$75,000-11.7%
    Source: TVRMLS #9953276 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$84,900+8.8%
    Source: TVRMLS #9953276 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$77,999-2.5%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$79,999-3.6%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$82,999-3.5%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$85,999-2.3%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$87,999-2.2%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$89,999+4399.9%
    Source: My State MLS #11154022 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$2,000-92.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2009Sold$27,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$183 $8,375
    2024$183 $8,375
    2023$183 +7.4%$8,375
    2022$170 $8,375
    2021-- $8,375 +20.9%
    2020$171 $6,925
    2019$171 $6,925
    2018$171 +0%$6,925
    2017$171 +0.6%$6,925
    2016$170 +0.2%$6,925
    2015$170 $6,925
    2014$170 +5%$6,925 -0.2%
    2013$162 +8.4%$6,936
    2012$149 -0.1%$6,936
    2011$149 -5.6%$6,936
    2010$158 -25.4%$6,936 -25.4%
    2009$212 +2.7%$9,303
    2008$207 +5.7%$9,303
    2007$195 $9,303
    2006$195 -18%$9,303
    2005$238 +55.1%$9,303 +55.1%
    2004$154 $5,999
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37658

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Hampton
    • Middle: Hampton
    • High: Hampton

    Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.