Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    719 Sulphur Springs Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    2beds
    780sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1942
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $195,400 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,400

    $186,000 - $205,000

    $1,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome ALL BUYERS, INCLUDING INVESTORS to this Charming Cottage Ranch located near Historic Downtown Morristown. Seller is offering ONE of the following 3 options to Buyers: 1. Reduce the purchase price by $5000. 2. Pay $5000 towards Buyer's Closing Costs. Or 3. Pay $5000 for Buyer to buy down points.This home has been beautifully renovated and updated! New Kitchen includes Cabinets, Countertops, LVP Flooring, Paint, Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Stove. Every room freshly painted and new Carpet in Living Room and Bedrooms. Water Heater 2021. Sentricon Treatment. Seller is offering ONE of the following 3 options to Buyers: 1. Reduce the purchase price by $5000. 2. Pay $5000 towards Buyer's Closing Costs. Or 3. Pay $5000 for Buyer to buy down points.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Irene Elizabeth Leonard 615-479-0555,

    Parks Compass

    Bought with:

    Allison Ramsey, 349804

    Keller Williams

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2569536MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Living room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 780
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 780

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 112.73 IRR
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041D C 02100 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/25/2024Sold$175,000$224/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2569536 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Contingent$175,000$224/sqft
    10/23/2023Price change$175,000-2.8%$224/sqft
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$180,000+75.1%$231/sqft
    12/20/2022Sold$102,795+8.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$95,000-4%$122/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2932291 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Pending sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1168126 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1168126 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Pending sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1168126 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1168126 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listing removed$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Pending sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listed for sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    8/29/2021Pending sale$99,000$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$99,000+80%$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Sold$55,000-35.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$84,900+4145%$109/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1149508 Report a problem
    9/5/1995Sold$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$755 +48.1%$33,500 +107.8%
    2024$510 $16,125
    2023$510 $16,125
    2022$510 $16,125
    2021$510 +0.1%$16,125
    2020$509 +5.6%$16,125 +13.8%
    2019$482 +7.9%$14,175
    2018$447 +79.3%$14,175
    2017$249 $14,175
    2016$249 -36.2%$14,175
    2015$390 $14,175
    2014-- $14,175 -7.5%
    2013-- $15,325
    2011$412 $15,325
    2010$412 $15,325
    2009-- $15,325 +21.6%
    2008$398 -2.6%$12,600 +2%
    2007$409 +17.8%$12,350
    2006$347 $12,350
    2005$347 -10.8%$12,350
    2004$389 +21.7%$12,350 +21.7%
    2003$320 $10,150 -0.1%
    2001-- $10,160 -75%
    2000-- $40,638

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37813