GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY!! Don't miss out on this duplex, 2 Bedroom, 1 bath on each side. This duplex is situated on 1.74 acre lot, and only minutes from downtown. HVAC is only 6 months old. Call us today for your private showing...
For sale
$150,000
719 Water Tank Rd, Booneville, MS 38829
4beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Duplex
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$77/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 380 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JOYCE PEARSON 662-728-7328,
United Country Compass Realty Group 662-416-8193
Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 26-1347
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Details: Carport: None, Garage: None
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.74 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 06062224 02901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Duplex
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $77/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,780
- Annual tax amount: $1,675
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $145 +1.9% | $1,167 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $142 | $1,145 |
| 2022 | $142 | $1,145 |
| 2021 | $142 -1% | $1,145 |
| 2020 | $143 +10.9% | $1,145 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $129 | $1,032 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,032 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,032 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $938 |
| 2008 | -- | $938 +12.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $831 -3.1% |
| 2002 | $97 | $858 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38829