Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    7190 E Red Barrel Rd, Yucca, AZ 86438

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2003
    39.98 Acres Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $335,000 - $389,000

    $1,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Secluded 40-Acre ranch, PRIVATE WELL and NEW SOLAR SYSTEM make this a perfect homestead. Situated next to over 3,000 miles of government land for privacy and off road adventure. Well maintained 3-Bedroom home boasts nearly 1,800 Sq. Ft. Spacious open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace, washer, dryer, refrigerator, and stove. This turn-key property has everything you need for a desert getaway or full time home. Features a high yield 8-GPM private well, 2,500 gallon storage tank inside a 16x12 pump house/shed, propane tank, NEW solar system with lithium batteries, a detached garage PLUS a large metal carport for all your toys. Enjoy the amazing views from the covered patios or the screened gazebo. Grow your own food in the green house or fenced yard with fruit trees. Steel rollup security shutters on all windows to protect your investment. Gorgeous mountain view, Access County maintained Alamo Rd. Association maintained interior roads. Lush with Juniper, Joshua Trees, Ocotillo, and Barrel Cactus. Come visit and make Stagecoach Trails at Santa Fe Ranch your home. Well Registry # 55-207343.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice Gould 928-715-7871,

    Real Broker,

    Rachael Bender 928-715-1134,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    A Nonmem

    Lake Havasu Non-Member

    Source: Lake Havasu AOR,MLS#: 1035255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Ductless, Propane, Central
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Propane, Inside
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Casual Dining, Rear Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,793
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door - 7 Ft Height, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Fruit Trees
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Privacy,Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 39.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1320 x 1320
    • Features: Level, Borders Gov't Land, Horses Allowed, Res Ag, Access-Unpaved Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 12123005
    • Zoning description: M-A-R-36 Agricultural Residential

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Builder name: Fleetwood

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Tank Above Ground, Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yucca
    • Subdivision: Stagecoach Trails at Sante Fe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $204 annually
    • Association name: Stagecoach Trails At Santa Fe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$360,000+1.4%$201/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1035255 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$355,000$198/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1035255 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #028684 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$365,000+40.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1035255 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Sold$260,000-2.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$267,000$149/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1019006 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$267,000$149/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1019006 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$267,000+6.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1019006 Report a problem
    3/29/2007Sold$250,000+597.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2002Sold$35,820$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$365 +11.4%$9,048 +2.8%
    2025$328 -10.1%$8,801 -1.3%
    2024$364 -11.4%$8,920 +9.1%
    2023$412 -27.4%$8,177 -27.3%
    2022$567 +7.1%$11,250 +5.9%
    2021$530 -7.2%$10,623 +6.8%
    2019$571 $9,950 +39.2%
    2018$571 +9.3%$7,148 +7.9%
    2017$522 -2.5%$6,627 +3.5%
    2016$536 +5.9%$6,401 +6.1%
    2015$506 $6,031 -0.9%
    2014-- $6,088 +11.3%
    2013-- $5,471 -16.1%
    2012-- $6,524 -24.1%
    2011-- $8,595 -36.2%
    2010-- $13,480 +16.9%
    2009-- $11,535 -1.9%
    2008-- $11,762
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86438