Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,500

    7192 W 395th Rd, Adair, OK 74330

    5beds
    2,278sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    10.77 Acres Lot
    $375,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,500

    $342,000 - $409,000

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Massive home with ample amount of storage. Perfect setup for multi family. Master bed down stairs w/2 additional bedrooms, living rm /fireplace, gorgeous kitchen & dining rm & lg utility rm. Upstairs entertain 3/4 bath, living room, kitchen & 2 additional bedrooms. All this comes with 10 mol acres w/loafing sheds & barn. Located w/n 1 ml of 44 Interstate for easy commute. This rustic beauty is waiting for you to call it 'home".

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Court House, Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,278 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 10.77 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 00002823N18E100700

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, Thermostat, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

• HorseYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Glass Doors, Blower/Heat-a-Later
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Other, FHA, VA, USDA
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Doors, Insulation, Thermostat, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Barbed Wire
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, 2 Units
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • InteriorFeatures: Smoke Detectors, Satellite Dish Wired
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Attached, Elec Overhead Door, Work Area
    • HorseAmenities: Barn, Stable(s)
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Log Siding, Wood Frame, Partial Brick
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • StructureType: House
    • Heating: Central, 2 Units, Propane-Owned
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Attic: Floored
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sidewalk
    • LotFeatures: Mature Trees
    • WaterSource: Rural
    • YearBuiltSource: Court House
    • BuildingAreaSource: Court House, Appraiser
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2022Sold$300,000-7.7%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$324,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$324,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$324,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for sale$324,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Pending sale$324,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for sale$324,900+35.4%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2133684 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Sold$240,000-3.6%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1933283 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$249,000$109/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Real Estate NEOK #1933283 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$249,000-3.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Real Estate NEOK #1933283 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$259,000+0.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Real Estate NEOK #1933283 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$257,500$113/sqft
    Source: McGraw Realtors #1427471 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Price change$257,500+44.7%$113/sqft
    Source: McGraw Realtors #1427471 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$178,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1414035 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$185,000+25%$81/sqft
    Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1414035 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$148,000-1.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2012Price change$149,900-8.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Bob and Jo Realty, Inc. #1211946 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listed for sale$164,500+477.2%$72/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Neokla Inc., Realtors #1129757 Report a problem
    2/21/2012Sold$28,500-83.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2011Listed for sale$169,500$74/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Neokla #1129757 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,438 +7.1%$35,280 +5%
    2023$3,211 +239.1%$33,600 +211.6%
    2022$947 +4.2%$10,782 +5%
    2021$909 +1.8%$10,268 +3%
    2020$893 +23.2%$9,969 +10.7%
    2019$725 -42.2%$9,005 -41.5%
    2017$1,255 -0.4%$15,399
    2016$1,260 -0.7%$15,399
    2015$1,270 -6.9%$15,399 -6.5%
    2014$1,364 +1.8%$16,466
    2013$1,340 +122.9%$16,466 +103.9%
    2012$601 -5.1%$8,074 -3.1%
    2011$634 +6.4%$8,329 +5%
    2010$595 $7,932
    2009$595 -0.3%$7,932
    2008$597 +4.5%$7,932
    2007$571 $7,932

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74330