Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    7198 W BAJADA Road, Peoria, AZ 85383

    4beds
    2,684sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,076 Square Feet Lot
    $711,800 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $3,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $711,800

    $676,000 - $747,000

    $3,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the allure of this beautiful 4-bedroom home in the peaceful Aloravita! With a 2-car garage & low-care landscape, it epitomizes modern comfort and style. Discover a desirable open layout paired with a neutral palette, abundant natural light, and wood-look tile flooring t/out. The impressive kitchen boasts quartz counters, recessed lighting, white staggered cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, island w/breakfast bar, and high-end SS appliances w/cooktop gas. For added functionality, this gem has a formal dining room & a versatile den! Main bedroom has a bay window and an ensuite with dual sinks & a walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom has its own full bathroom w/walk-in closet. Laundry room w/sink & cabinetry. You'll love the backyard with a covered patio & concrete slab! Move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helen Zhang 480-616-8082,

    West USA Realty

    Bought with:

    Shu Chuan Malloy, SA644518000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6644623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,684
    • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,076 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20129355

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: Pulte Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Peoria
    • Subdivision: ALORAVITA PHASE 1 PARCEL 6

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Aloravita Community
    • Association phone: 602-951-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$2,700-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$2,880-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$2,950-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Sold$725,000-3.2%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6644623 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$749,000$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6644623 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listed for sale$749,000+59.1%$279/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6644623 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Sold$470,773$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,940 +1%$55,020 -6.9%
    2024$2,911 +21.3%$59,080 +109%
    2023$2,400 +0.8%$28,264 -28.5%
    2022$2,381 +539.6%$39,510 +4.8%
    2021$372 +2.8%$37,700 +306.7%
    2020$362 +1190%$9,270 +86.7%
    2019$28 $4,965

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85383