Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $290,000

    72 Bruhn Rd, Logan, NM 88426

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3,212 Square Feet Lot
    $275,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated rv garageThree bathsExpansive five-bedroom house
    Discover your country living, lake loving home. This expansive five-bedroom house with three baths and a 3-car garage also features a dedicated RV garage, offering ample space for all your storage needs and family memories to be made. Embrace the charm and comfort of this lovely home.
    16 days
    |
    161
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Allen 806-910-8900,

    OSBORN REAL ESTATE 575-487-3434

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11741275

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3,212 Square Feet
      Details
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Logan

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Date available: 05/04/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Lindsey Allen

      (806) 910-8900

Estimated market value

        $275,500

        $262,000 - $289,000

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$290,000+2.1%
        Source: My State MLS #11741275 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$284,000
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$284,000-1.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$289,000-1.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$294,000-1.3%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$298,000-0.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$300,000-2%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$306,000-1%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$309,000-0.3%
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$310,000
        Source: My State MLS #11654777 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable