72 Church Road, Swanton, VT 05488
Home value
$391,300
$352,000 - $434,000
$2,607/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,133/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,133/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicole Broderick,
Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman Phone:802-522-7877
Scott Gates
CENTURY 21 North East
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,184
- Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,592
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10, Covered, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Access to Parking, Access to Restroom(s), No Stairs, One-Level Home, Paved Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Open Lot, Near Paths, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 63920110630
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Phone, Phone Available, Underground Oil Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Swanton
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $390,000-1.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Contingent | $395,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $395,000-3.4%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $409,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,800 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,668 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,668 +92.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,385 +0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,373 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05488