Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    72 N Dee Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    2beds
    1,243sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    1,903 Square Feet Lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,000

    $265,000 - $334,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get Murphy Lake views without paying Murphy Lake prices! Meticulously maintained tri-level townhome with two deeded parking spots located close to everything! Family room with vaulted ceiling and hardwood floors! Kitchen features stainless steel appliances! Updated baths! Basement adds additional living space and laundry space! Located closing to schools, shopping, transit, restaurants, and all Park Ridge has to offer! Don't miss out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Winfield Cohen 847-772-8453,

    Keller Williams Success Realty

    Bought with:

    Robert Hickman

    RE/MAX Showcase

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12282572MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bonus room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X12
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 128 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X8
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Unit, Sink
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned, On Site, Owned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1,903 sqft
    • Dimensions: 22X86.5
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 09273061070000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964
    • Major remodel year: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$280,000-6.7%$225/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12282572 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Contingent$300,000$241/sqft
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$300,000+7.1%$241/sqft
    9/14/2022Sold$280,000-1.8%$225/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11436102 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Contingent$285,000$229/sqft
    7/6/2022Price change$285,000-3.4%$229/sqft
    6/8/2022Price change$294,900-1.7%$237/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11384732 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$299,900-3.1%$241/sqft
    9/23/2021Price change$309,500-3%$249/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11188152 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Price change$319,000-1.8%$257/sqft
    8/12/2021Price change$325,000+0%$261/sqft
    8/1/2020Price change$324,900-1.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Compass #10792908 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$329,000+55.9%$265/sqft
    Source: Compass #10792908 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$211,000-4%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2013Pending sale$219,900$177/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08407259 Report a problem
    7/28/2013Listed for sale$219,900+4.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #08405590 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$209,900$169/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc. #08056404 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$209,900-3.7%$169/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc. #08056404 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$218,000-5.2%$175/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc. #08056404 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$229,900+57.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Century 21 SGR Report a problem
    3/4/1997Sold$146,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,971 +23.6%$21,999
    2022$4,832 -6.1%$21,999 +8.6%
    2021$5,146 +2.7%$20,250
    2020$5,008 +0.8%$20,250 -10%
    2019$4,970 -2.1%$22,500 +6.3%
    2018$5,076 +0.1%$21,173
    2017$5,071 -1%$21,173
    2016$5,124 +6.1%$21,173 +15.8%
    2015$4,831 +1.7%$18,285
    2014$4,752 +6%$18,285
    2013$4,484 -2%$18,285 -13.8%
    2012$4,575 -7.2%$21,200 -8.7%
    2011$4,932 +7.4%$23,224
    2010$4,590 +10.5%$23,224 -8.3%
    2009$4,153 +10.7%$25,334 -12%
    2008$3,752 +6.1%$28,789
    2007$3,537 -3%$28,789 +19.6%
    2006$3,645 +14.4%$24,080
    2005$3,185 -24.6%$24,080
    2004$4,227 +22.1%$24,080 +29.9%
    2003$3,461 +13.3%$18,531
    2002$3,054 -3.9%$18,531
    2001$3,177 +16.1%$18,531 +15.4%
    2000$2,737 -10.5%$16,058
    1999$3,057 $16,058

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068