Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    72 Pinehurst Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    4beds
    1,605sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $270,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,100

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with extensive improvements completed over time. The remodeled kitchen (2012) features newer appliances (2024) and opens into the heart of the home, while the first-floor bathroom and the second-floor bathroom updated (2012). Additional interior updates include new dining room flooring (2012), upstairs windows (2013), washer and dryer (2021), and new carpet in the family room and nursery (2025). Major mechanical and structural updates provide peace of mind, including the roof on the house (2012), siding, gutters, garage windows, and garage roof (2019), furnace, AC, and heat pump (2022), hot water tank (2014), added attic insulation and bathroom fan (2020), and additional wall insulation (2023). The basement has been drylocked (2012) with a refresh (2026) and features glass block windows (2026). Outdoor spaces are equally inviting with a large stone front porch with ramp access, an expansive patio (2014), private fenced backyard (2015), landscaped flowerbeds (2020), a gazebo (2023), and a driveway (2013). The oversized attached garage is double deep, offering exceptional space for parking, storage, hobbies, or workspace. Additional features include a 25-foot hurricane-rated flagpole and a home designed with energy efficiency in mind. Kitchen appliances, washer and dryer, gazebo, and treadmill can convey, making this a truly move-in ready opportunity with space, updates, and everyday functionality throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelsey M Wozniak 866-212-4991 oh.broker@exprealty.net,

    EXP Realty, LLC.,

    Andy Wozniak 330-608-1701,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Cindi Bakenie, 2007002565

    Real of Ohio

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5189518MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,605
    • Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,605

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved, Water Available
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 150
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 5800681
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$270,000+3.8%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189518 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$260,000$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189518 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$260,000+350.6%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5189518 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$57,699-6.6%$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3304667 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Price change$61,750-5%$38/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #3304667 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listed for sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #3304667 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,989 +6.7%$66,770
    2023$3,739 +4.7%$66,770 +21%
    2022$3,572 +15.2%$55,182
    2021$3,101 $55,182
    2020-- $55,182 +22.9%
    2019$3,015 +13.6%$44,891 0%
    2018$2,654 +17.8%$44,900
    2017$2,252 $44,900 +12.9%
    2016$2,252 $39,770
    2015$2,252 +0%$39,770
    2014$2,252 -9.9%$39,770 -4.8%
    2013$2,499 +25.1%$41,770
    2012$1,997 +5.1%$41,770 +0%
    2011$1,901 +12.6%$41,762 -3%
    2010$1,688 $43,050
    2009-- $43,050
    2008$2,896 +14.2%$43,050 -6.1%
    2007$2,535 -9.6%$45,826
    2006$2,804 +3.3%$45,826
    2005$2,713 $45,826 +9.2%
    2004-- $41,951
    2003$2,482 -3.1%$41,951
    2002$2,560 +2.4%$41,951 -0.1%
    2001$2,501 -0.8%$42,004
    2000$2,522 $42,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44262