Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,400

    72 Shiloh Rd, Durham, ME 04222

    3beds
    2,676sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living with Modern Comforts Spacious 4BR Home on 1.5 Acres (All Utilities Included!) $4,000/month | Durham, ME Enjoy peaceful country living with easy access to town in this beautifully maintained 2,720 sq ft home set on 1.5 acres in Durham. Surrounded by scenic countryside and nearby horse farms, this property offers space, privacy, and convenience. Home Features: 4 bedrooms (3 bedrooms + 1 office/guest room) 2 full bathrooms + 2 half bathrooms Finished basement with sauna Bright, spacious living areas Outdoor & Bonus Spaces: Large backyard perfect for families or entertaining 1,200 sq ft barn Two-car garage + additional one-car garage Greenhouse and established garden beds All Utilities Included: Electricity Heating & cooling (energy-efficient heat pumps) Water & sewer Snow plowing Washer/dryer combo Dishwasher Location Highlights: 13 min to Brunswick 17 min to Freeport 22 min to Yarmouth 33 min to Portland Close to lakes, mountains, and the ocean Located in the RSU-5 school district. Apartment above barn is occupied by a very quiet tenant (separate/private entrance, minimal interaction) Lease Details: Rent: $4,000/month First month + security deposit required Credit and background check required ________________________________________ Schedule a showing today to experience this unique property! Utilities included in rent Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Dumpster, Plowing Tenant Responsible for WIFI, Shoveling. 1 Year Lease preferred - is negotiable No Smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: DURMM4L19

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,687 +1.9%$399,400
    2023$8,527 +3.1%$399,400
    2022$8,268 $399,400
    2021$8,268 +2.2%$399,400
    2020$8,088 $399,400
    2019$8,088 +2.8%$399,400
    2018$7,868 +5.2%$399,400 +0.4%
    2016$7,477 +8%$397,700
    2015$6,920 +4.5%$397,700
    2014$6,622 +11.4%$397,700
    2013$5,946 $397,700 +109%
    2009-- $190,300 +127.1%
    2006-- $83,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04222