Skip main navigation
Active
  • $235,000

    72 W 10th St, Mc Rae Helena, GA 31037

    3beds
    1,631sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Just hit the market! This newly renovated brick home on a coveted corner lot is a must-see! Spacious bedrooms plus a bonus den for your home office or playroom. A chef's dream kitchen featuring granite counters, sleek white cabinets, and a handy pantry! Imagine sipping coffee on your charming front porch or hosting gatherings in the spacious yard surrounded by a chain-link fence! Don't miss out on this gem! #DreamHome #RealEstate #HomeSweetHome
    156 days
    |
    75
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan M Evans arealtormom@gmail.com,

    Susan Evans Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10656460MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,631
      • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,631
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: H00400 007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: NONE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Mc Rae Helena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,670
      • Annual tax amount: $1,133
      • Date on market: 12/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 156 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $231,400

        $220,000 - $243,000

        $1,345/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$235,000+341.1%$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10656460 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Listing removed$53,272$33/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7473571 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Listed for sale$53,272$33/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7473571 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,133 +2.1%$28,668 +4.3%
        2023$1,109 -0.2%$27,484
        2022$1,112 +33.2%$27,484 +38.5%
        2021$835 -0.3%$19,837 +1.6%
        2020$838 -0.4%$19,531
        2019$842 +0.4%$19,531
        2018$838 -11.6%$19,531 -11.8%
        2017$947 $22,149

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31037

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable