Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    72 Yorkshire Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    4beds
    1,848sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    TWILIGHT OPEN HOUSE MONDAY 5/18/26 FROM 4-6 P.M.! This is an exceptional opportunity you won't want to pass up! Located in the highly desirable Wesleyan Woods community and priced well below the neighborhood average, this one-owner home of 51 years offers 1850 sq. ft. plus a partially finished lower level, and has been lovingly maintained throughout the years. While cosmetically dated, it presents a rare opportunity to bring your vision and create something truly special all while building instant equity in a neighborhood where values support your investment. Situated on a private 1/3 acre lot backing to peaceful green space filled with mature trees and natural privacy. Featuring 4 BR's/2.5 BA's, Formal living & dining rooms, cozy family room with wood-burning stove and built-in bookshelves. Also offering 1st floor laundry (washer/dryer remain), updated primary suite bath with an oversized walk-in shower and large walk-in closet, newer replacement windows and siding. With solid bones, timeless charm, and endless potential, a little updating will go a long way in transforming this home into a true standout. Don't miss your chance to own in the highly sought-after Wesleyan Woods community - complete with a neighborhood swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis/pickleball courts--all enhancing both lifestyle and long-term value. Being sold 'AS IS'.
    4 days
    |
    1,235
    |
    78
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather R Kamann 740-363-7355,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017399MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,848
      • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Invisible
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 41912308017000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalk
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Delaware

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $285,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,465
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$325,000$176/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226017399 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,254 -0.9%$99,900
        2023$4,292 +29.7%$99,900 +43.9%
        2022$3,308 -2.2%$69,440
        2021$3,381 -1.1%$69,440
        2020$3,419 +7.6%$69,440 +15.9%
        2019$3,179 -1.4%$59,890
        2018$3,223 +19.2%$59,890 +7.4%
        2017$2,704 $55,760
        2016$2,704 -0.6%$55,760
        2015$2,719 -1.6%$55,760
        2014$2,762 +4.3%$55,760 +4%
        2013$2,649 +3.6%$53,590
        2012$2,557 +0.6%$53,590
        2011$2,542 +29.3%$53,590 +6.5%
        2010$1,966 +0.2%$50,330
        2009$1,961 +2.4%$50,330
        2008$1,916 -3.9%$50,330 -4.9%
        2007$1,994 -17.2%$52,920
        2006$2,410 +16%$52,920
        2005$2,078 $52,920
        2004-- --
        2003$3,817 $49,525
        2002-- $49,525 +0.5%
        2000$3,866 -1.6%$49,280
        1999$3,928 $49,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43015

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable